0 Cain Road Tampa, FL 33625
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Coastal Alliance - Contact:  727-771-8880

  0 Cain Road Tampa, FL 33625

Sold on 05/04/2026
$795,000 (USD)

Description

Located in prime Citrus Park/Westchase area. Six acres of beautiful mature trees, quiet and secluded, yet minutes from city amenities. A developer's dream, can be rezoned for single or multi-family. Property is on a dead end street, only local traffic.
Cain Rd and Gunn Hwy repaved in 2021. Sickles School District. One half mile walking distance to Citrus Park Mall and large retail corridor. One mile to Veterans Expressway for easy access to airport and downtown Tampa.

Sold Date:
05/04/2026
Taxes
$6,081(2021)
Lot Size
6.38 acres
Type
Land
County
Hillsborough County

Listed By

James Harrison, Century 21 Coastal Alliance, Contact: 727-771-8880
Bought with
Cynthia Cline, Century 21 Coastal Alliance
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Unplatted
Lot Information
  • Irregular Lot
  • Buildable
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
  • Sewer: None

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$899,999
-10%
-$95,001
May 19, 2025
Price Changed
$995,000
-10%
-$105,000
Dec 30, 2024
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-8%
-$99,000
Jun 21, 2024
Price Changed
$1,199,000
26%
$249,100
Feb 08, 2023
Price Changed
$949,900
0%
$900
Feb 08, 2023
Price Changed
$949,000
-41%
-$651,000
Apr 20, 2022
Listed
$1,600,000
-
-
Additional Information: Century 21 Coastal Alliance | 727-771-8880
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 03:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.