Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Oakstrand Realty - Contact: 888-912-5258
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Oakstrand Realty - Contact: 888-912-5258 5261 99th Terrace N Pinellas Park, FL 33782
Sold on 05/01/2026
$245,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Taxes
$3,405(2024)
$3,405(2024)
Lot Size
8,394 SQFT
8,394 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1961
1961
County
Pinellas County
Pinellas County
Listed By
Hilary Andrews, Oakstrand Realty, Contact: 888-912-5258
Bought with
Cynthia Cline, Century 21 Coastal Alliance
Cynthia Cline, Century 21 Coastal Alliance
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:21 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 5:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 864 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$250,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$255,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jan 15, 2026
Price Changed
$265,000
-5%
-$15,000
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-3%
-$10,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$290,000
-6%
-$20,000
Sep 29, 2025
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Additional Information: Oakstrand Realty | 888-912-5258
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 05:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Step inside to discover brand-new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, modern cabinetry, and all-new appliances that make this home truly turn-key. The recently repaired roof adds peace of mind, making this a smart choice for both first-time homeowners and savvy investors.
Conveniently located just 2 minutes from US 19, you'll have easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes, while still enjoying a quiet residential setting.
At $310,000, this home offers outstanding value in a prime location — don’t miss your chance to own a fully updated home with a big yard and even bigger potential.
?? Schedule your showing today!