12714 Mulberry Lane Hudson, FL 34667
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Bluewater Bay Realty Group - Contact:  727-514-9106

  12714 Mulberry Lane Hudson, FL 34667

Sold on 05/15/2026
$205,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,334
SQFT

Description

Back on market and now offered at $199,999 a great opportunity for buyers looking for space, updates, and value.

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot at the end of a quiet dead-end street, offering privacy and room to spread out. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with a large living and dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

The home is equipped with Ethernet wiring throughout, making it perfect for remote work, streaming, or gaming setups. The primary suite offers additional flexible space that can be used as a sitting area, home office, or private retreat, along with direct access to the backyard.

Step outside to a fully vinyl-fenced yard with plenty of room for pets, play, or future additions like a firepit or garden. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new septic system and drain field (2026), AC (2022), water heater (2020), and roof (2017).

With its combination of space, functionality, and location, this home is a strong value in today’s market and ready for its next owner.

Sold Date:
05/15/2026
Taxes
$1,266(2024)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
County
Pasco County

Listed By

Jennifer Chiger Pa, Bluewater Bay Realty Group, Contact: 727-514-9106
Bought with
Gail Urban, Century 21 Coastal Alliance
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:22 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,334 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2026
Price Changed
$199,999
-13%
-$30,000
Feb 02, 2026
Price Changed
$229,999
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 21, 2026
Price Changed
$234,999
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 10, 2026
Price Changed
$239,999
-2%
-$5,001
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 14, 2025
Listed
$250,000
-
-
Additional Information: Bluewater Bay Realty Group | 727-514-9106
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 04:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.